Confirmed Speakers and Attendees Include

  1. Deputy Prime Minister of Iraq

    H.E. Dr Rozh Nouri Shawis

    Deputy Prime Minister of Iraq

     

  2. Ministry of Industry and Minerals

    H.E. Ahmad Nassir Al-Karbooli

    Minister of Industry and Minerals

     
  3. Mr. Mohammad Abdullah Mohammad

    Deputy Minister of Industry and Minerals

  4. Mr Munqith Abdul-Jabar al-Baker

    Senior Advisor to Ministry of Industry and Minerals

  5. Dr Hamody Abbas al-Limy

    Senior Advisor to Ministry of Industry and Minerals

  6. Dr Khaldoun Al-Bassam

    Director General, Geosurv Iraq

  7. Dr Moayyed Jalhoom

    Director General - Ibn Sina state Company

  8. Mr Hussain Mohsin Abeed

    Director General of Cement

  9. Mr Ali Hussain Alwan

    Director General of Metal Industries

  10. Mr Ali Salim Omar

    Director General of Construction Materials

  11. Mr Omar Azziz al-Ani

    Head of Phosphate Mining

  12.  

     

  1. Iraqi Parliament

    Dr Qusay al-Suhail

    First Deputy President of Iraq Parliament

     
  2. National Investment Commission

    Dr Sami Al Araji

    Chairman, Iraqi National Investment Commission

     
  3. Ministry of Higher Education and Scientific Research

    H.E. Ali al-Adeeb

    Minister of Higher Education and Scientific Research

     

  4. Ministry of Construction and Housing

    H.E. Mohamed al-Darraji

    Minister of Construction and Housing

  5. Ministry of State

    Dr Ali al-Dabbagh

    Minister of State

  6. Prime Minister's office

    H.E Thamir Ghadhban

    Chairman of the Advisory Commission to the Prime Minister

  7. Ministry of Oil

    Dr Ahmed al-Shamma

    Deputy Minister of Oil

     

  8. Ministry of Science and Technology

    Dr Sameer Ra’uf

    Deputy Minister of Science and Technology

  9. Ministry of Environment

    Dr Kamal H. Latif

    Deputy Minister of Environment

 

Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Resources, KRG

  1. Mr Sirwan Aziz

    Senior Advisor to the Minister

  2. Mr Ahmed Muffti

    Advisor to the Ministry

  1. Dr. Ahmad Isa Sharaf

    Advisor to the Ministry

  2. Mr Saad Sadollah

    Commercial Advisor

Exhibitors and Sponsors

3C
Danieli
Danieli
KIER
dangote
USGS
ORASCOM
Citadel
VALE
ska
welspun
Nordmeyer
GETECH
IraqandMining

PRINCIPAL PARTNERS

UKTI
CA Mining
FLS Midth Minerals
IBBC